The Eleven To Two Show

11am - 2pm
with
John Dunne

Listen Live Logo

Listen Live Extra Logo

Irish Amateur Open Draw: Two Naas Golfers in Action

: 05/16/2018 - 13:16
Flogas Irish Amateur Open Royal County Down
 
Round One Thursday 17 May / Round Two Friday 18 May
Round 1 / Round 2
07:00/ 11:18: Sam Done (Eng), Eugene Smith (L’town & B’town), James Wilson (Sco)
07:11 / 11:34: John Paterson (Sco), Robert Cannon (Balbriggan), Thomas Thurloway (Eng)
07:22 / 11:45: David McAleenon (Edenmore), Hugh Foley (Royal Dublin), James Glenn (Eng)
07:33 / 11:56: Darragh Coghlan (Portmarnock), Dan Brown (Eng), Marin d'Harcourt (Fra)
07:44 / 12:07: Alexandre Petit (Fra), Robin Williams (Eng), Jack Madden (Royal Portrush)
07:55 / 12:18: Charlie Denvir (Elm Park), Bailey Gill (Eng), Alasdair McDougall (Sco)
08:06/ 12:29: Jacob Davies (Wal), Mitch Waite (Eng) , John Brady (Rosslare)
08:17/ 12:40: Evan Farrell (Ardee), Jake Bolton (Eng), Ross Dutton (Tandragee)
08:28 / 12:51: Allan Hill (Athenry), Arron Edwards-Hill (Eng), Stephen Watts (Cairndhu)
08:39 / 13:02: Robbie Pierse (Grange), Rory Williamson (Holywood), Angus Flanagan (Eng)
08:50 / 13:13: Jack Mc Donnell (Forrest Little), Darren Howie (Sco), Richard Knightly (Royal Dublin)
09:01 / 13:24: Keith Egan (Carton House), William Small (Tandragee), Jamie Mist (USA)
09:17 / 13:40: Robert Brazill (Naas), Jack Walsh (Castle), Duncan McNeill (Sco)
09:28 / 13:51: Paddy Mullins (Wal), Will Porter (Sco), Robert Moran (Castle)
09:39 / 14:02: James Sugrue (Mallow), Nicolas Muller (Fra), Alasdair Plumb (Eng)
09:50 / 14:13: Callan Barrow (Sco), Barry Anderson (Royal Dublin), Quentin Debove (Fra)
10:01 / 14:24: Colin Woodroofe (Dun Laoghaire), Therion Nel (RSA), Timothy Shin (Eng)
10:12 / 14:35: Kieran Cantley (Sco), James Fox (Portmarnock), Charlie Thornton (Eng)
10:23 / 14:46: Owen Crooks (Bushfoot), Ben Hutchinson (Eng), Jake Whelan (Newlands)
10:34 / 14:57: Jordan Sundborg (Eng), Reece Black (Hilton Templepatrick), Jacob Skov Olesen (Denmark)
10:45 / 15:08: Jack Cope (Eng), Jake Hapgood (Sco), Geoff Lenehan (Portmarnock)
10:56 / 15:19: Guillaume Chevalier (Fra), Laird Shepherd (Eng), Alex Maguire (L’town & B’town)
11:07 / 15:30: Patrick Brennan (Belvoir Park), Jack Pierse (Portmarnock),John Gough (Eng)
11:18 / 07:00: Gary Collins (Rosslare), David Kitt (Athenry), Stuart Easton (Sco)
11:34 / 07:11: Jack Gaunt (Eng), Jamie Fletcher (Warrenpoint), Lucas Abrial (Fra)
11:45 / 07:22: Robert Foley (Switzerland) David Rauch (Germany), Callum Farr (Eng)
11:56 / 07:33: Olly Huggins (Eng), Michael Jnr Ryan (New Ross), Ben Chamberlain (Wal)
12:07 / 07:44: Nick Bachem (Ger), Billy McKenzie (Eng), Clayton Mansfield (RSA)
12:18 / 07:55: Tiarnan McLarnon (Massereene), George Bloor (Eng), Euan McIntosh (Sco)
12:29 / 08:06: Aaron Grant (Dundalk), Tom Vaillant (Fra), Sam Locke (Sco)
12:40 / 08:17: Matty Lamb (Eng), Jim Johnston (Sco), Deon Germishuys (RSA)
12:51 / 08:28: Thomas Plumb (Eng), Mark Power (Kilkenny), Chris Woollam (RSA)
13:02 / 08:39: Charlie Strickland (Eng), Peter O'Keeffe (Douglas), Peter Melching (Ned)
13:13 / 08:50: Dimitri Mary (Fra), Max Martin (Eng), Harry Goddard (Eng)
13:24 / 09:01: Joshua McMahon (Eng), Matt Saulez (RSA), Ronan Mullarney (Galway)
13:40 / 09:17: Dylan Brophy (Castleknock), Taylor Carter (Eng), Aymeric Laussot (Fra)
13:51 / 09:28: Jayden Schaper (RSA), Tom Sloman (Eng), Timo Vahlenkamp (Germany)
14:02 / 09:39: Andrew Wilson (Eng), Euan Walker (Sco), Marc Norton (Belvoir Park)
14:13 / 09:50: Paul Coughlan (Castleknock), Gian Marco Petrozzi (Eng), Malcolm Mitchell (RSA)
14:24 / 10:01: Kristoffer Reitan (Nor), Robin Dawson (Tramore), Todd Clements (Eng)
14:35 / 10:12: Alex Gleeson (Castle), Jannik de Bruyn (Ger), Matthew Jordan (Eng)
14:46 / 10:23: Wilco Nienaber (RSA), Nicholas Poppleton (Eng), Rasmus Neergaard-Petersen (Den)
14:57 / 10:34: Caolan Rafferty (Dundalk), David Hague (Eng), Christo Lamprecht (RSA)
15:08 / 10:45: Marc Hammer (Ger), Jonathan Yates (Naas), Benjamin Jones (Eng)
15:19 / 10:56: Gustav Frimodt (Den), Alex Fitzpatrick (Eng), Falko Hanisch (Ger)
15:30 / 11:07: Lewys Sanges (Wal), Fraser Carr (Kirkistown Castle), David Langley (Eng)

About Us

Kfm broadcasts on 97.6fm and 97.3fm to all parts of county Kildare 24 hours a day from the state-of-the-art Kfm Broadcast Centre, Newhall, Naas, Co. Kildare and around the world on this website.

Our aim is to entertain and inform our listeners, with the best music, local news and current affairs plus top class live sports coverage.

Remember, Kfm is your local station; we’re always interested in hearing your views and suggestions about the radio station.  You can find all of our contact details on the Contact Us section of the site.

Enjoy your visit, thanks for listening and spread the word about Kildare's Kfm!